Stats – KMEA SMBC Finalist Directors

KMEA State Marching Band Championship Directors

KMEA SMBC Statistics - 2016
All finalist directors in alphabetical order. Sortable by School, Finals Appearances and Championships.
DIRECTORSCHOOLFINALSCHAMPIONSHIPS
542136
Abren, DarrinMayfield3
Ackerman, WayneRussell County21
Adams, GaryHighlands2
Adams, Randall L.Madisonville North Hopkins32
Akers, DennisBoone County1
Allen, JanetBremen1
Allen, JoeMuhlenberg Central, Muhlenberg North8
Allen, TimAdair County2318
Angel, DarylDixie Heights31
Arthur, MikeEastern1
Ashby, Fred N.Madisonville North Hopkins2
Asuncion, EdwinDixie Heights1
Baker, AlanTrigg County2
Barton, H. BrentMadison Central164
Benningfield, MarkApollo1
Bishop, Robert DeeMurray2
Bishop, StephenTaylor County2
Blevins, TimBoyle Co., Danville143
Bonds, CoreyGlasgow43
Bowles, JasonEstill County32
Brady, PatrickAnderson County5
Briley, KevinBeechwood11
Brown, BrianBeechwood2
Bryant, Robert M.East Jessamine, Madisonville, Mercer Co.179
Burns, Scotty J.Washington County2
Caldwell, DavidHenderson County3
Campbell, Charles F. Jr.North Hardin10
Case, TomElizabethtown, John Hardin, Shelby Co., Adair Co.165
Cecil, ChrisSouth Warren1
Christie, KevinRowan County2
Clark, MikeDaviess County, Madisonville81
Coffing, David L.Nelson County2
Cornish, Craig S.North Hardin, Paul Laurence Dunbar114
Couch, AllenCentral Hardin1
Couch, GordonDaviess County1
Craig, JoeBeechwood86
Crowder, KipBarren County1
Dailey, Dr. TimGrant County31
Eck, MarkBremen, Elizabethtown, Larue Co.31
Elliot, Robert W.Grant County, Tates Creek61
Elliott, TeresaPaul Laurence Dunbar2
Ellis, Brian K.Shelby County, East Jessamine, John Hardin6
Epperson, C. DavidMadison Central31
Ervin, Curtis B.Marion County, Russell County71
Farmer, Todd A.Taylor County3
Fisher, BillChristian County3
Flener, BoyceOhio County1
Ford, ScottLone Oak1
Froedge, BrianNorth Hardin10
Gossett, JasonCaldwell County1
Gregg, Robert E.Harrison County, Williamstown218
Hale, DeborahNicholas County2
Hale, EricBourbon County, Harrison Co., Nicholas Co.2110
Hale, NadineBourbon County1
Harrod, Debbie ReedNelson Co., Washington Co.102
Harrod, RobertCampbellsville11
Hauser, EdOwensboro Catholic1
Hedges, ChrisCampbell Co., Grant Co., Harrison Co., Williamstown122
Hilton, RobertTates Creek1
Holmes, JonathanGlasgow1
Hood, Jeffrey A.George Rogers Clark, Paul Laurence Dunbar237
Houston, DanPikeville1
Hutchinson, DavidDaviess County1
Imes, DanielCampbellsville5
Johnson, Brent M.Daviess County, Elizabethtown2
Johnson, EdHart County2
Karrick, BrantBowling Green41
Kearns, Lee A.Russell1
Klopp, William M.Ryle2
Kratz, RobertLyon County2
Light, James "Buddy"Lone Oak1
McAllister, RyanSouth Oldham3
McDonald, JohnMurray1
McElroy, Kirk NorvalPleasure Ridge Park31
McGee, ChrisMuhlenberg South31
Meadows, Jeffrey T.Mercer County52
Menzer, Todd A.Lloyd Memorial2
Mitchell, ShaneLarue County1
Moody, ToddGeorge Rogers Clark41
Moore, J. StevenLafayette106
Moore, NanetteMale5
Morgan, RossGreen County2
Morris, David E.Bryan Station1
Morrison, BrianGreenwood4
Mosier, Rudolph W.South Oldham1
Mroch, AndrewTrigg County4
Mullins, GaryCalloway County5
Owens, DavidBeechwood, Grant County81
Peveler, SethHopkinsville21
Pickrell, MikeWilliamstown2
Porter, AnnCentral Hardin21
Prichard, EddieGeorge Rogers Clark2
Rice, Stephen C.Pikeville2
Rogers, BradOldham County3
Royce, Carol JeanBremen11
Sanders, W. KentBreckinridge County2
Scheeler, RobShelby Valley1
Shears, AndyLloyd Memorial1
Smith, Charles M.Elizabethtown, Lafayette2715
Smith, JaimeLarue County31
Smith, PaulettaHazard193
Soderstrom, BruceMeade County11
Stepp, GreggGlasgow, Larue Co.3
Stewart, Charles B.Ballard, Shelby Co.4
Stroube, JohnMurray1
Stuppy, JimGlasgow, Oldham Co., South Oldham61
Summers, BillBoyle County1
Swift, DavidBeechwood3
Talbott, JohnBeechwood, Dixie Heights2
Thompson, David J.Madison Southern22
Tinnell, JenniferMarion County21
Towns, JeffDanville3
Vance, ChrisGarrard County91
Vincent, Keith L.Glasgow2
Webb, Randy J.Lloyd Memorial, Scott4
Webber, DaveBoone County1
Wheatley, JonCumberland Co.1
White, MichaelElizabethtown, Henry Clay, West Jessamine4
Williams, M. JordanParis1
Wooten, MattChristian Academy of Louisville1
Wright, JimMadisonville North Hopkins2
Yoo, ChristopherMurray4
Zeiss, TimMurray7