Stats – KMEA SMBC Finalist Directors by School

KMEA State Marching Band Championship Directors and Schools

KMEA SMBC Statistics - 2016
All finalist directors by school in alphabetical order. Sortable by School, Finals Appearances and Championships.
DIRECTORSCHOOLFINALS APPEARANCESCHAMPIONSHIPS
542136
Abren, DarrinMayfield3
Ackerman, WayneRussell County21
Adams, GaryHighlands2
Adams, Randall L.Madisonville North Hopkins32
Akers, DennisBoone County1
Allen, JanetBremen1
Allen, JoeMuhlenberg Central1
Allen, JoeMuhlenberg North7
Allen, TimAdair County2318
Angel, DarylDixie Heights31
Arthur, MikeEastern1
Ashby, Fred N.Madisonville North Hopkins2
Asuncion, EdwinDixie Heights1
Baker, AlanTrigg County2
Barton, H. BrentMadison Central164
Benningfield, MarkApollo1
Bishop, Robert DeeMurray2
Bishop, StephenTaylor County2
Blevins, TimBoyle County133
Blevins, TimDanville1
Bonds, CoreyGlasgow43
Bowles, JasonEstill County32
Brady, PatrickAnderson County5
Briley, KevinBeechwood11
Brown, BrianBeechwood2
Bryant, Robert M.East Jessamine2
Bryant, Robert M.Madisonville North Hopkins118
Bryant, Robert M.Mercer County41
Burns, Scotty J.Washington County2
Caldwell, DavidHenderson County3
Campbell, Charles F. Jr.North Hardin10
Case, TomAdair County83
Case, TomElizabethtown32
Case, TomJohn Hardin4
Case, TomShelby County1
Cecil, ChrisSouth Warren1
Christie, KevinRowan County2
Clark, MikeDaviess County61
Clark, MikeMadisonville North Hopkins2
Coffing, David L.Nelson County2
Cornish, Craig S.North Hardin43
Cornish, Craig S.Paul Laurence Dunbar71
Couch, AllenCentral Hardin1
Couch, GordonDaviess County1
Craig, JoeBeechwood86
Crowder, KipBarren County1
Dailey, Dr. TimGrant County31
Eck, MarkBremen11
Eck, MarkElizabethtown1
Eck, MarkLarue County1
Elliot, Robert W.Grant County31
Elliot, Robert W.Tates Creek3
Elliott, TeresaPaul Laurence Dunbar2
Ellis, Brian K.East Jessamine1
Ellis, Brian K.John Hardin4
Ellis, Brian K.Shelby County1
Epperson, C. DavidMadison Central31
Ervin, Curtis B.Marion County1
Ervin, Curtis B.Russell County61
Farmer, Todd A.Taylor County3
Fisher, BillChristian County3
Flener, BoyceOhio County1
Ford, ScottLone Oak1
Froedge, BrianNorth Hardin10
Gossett, JasonCaldwell County1
Gregg, Robert E.Harrison County123
Gregg, Robert E.Williamstown95
Hale, DeborahNicholas County2
Hale, EricBourbon County125
Hale, EricHarrison County42
Hale, EricNicholas County53
Hale, NadineBourbon County1
Harrod, Debbie ReedNelson County1
Harrod, Debbie ReedWashington County92
Harrod, RobertCampbellsville11
Hauser, EdOwensboro Catholic1
Hedges, ChrisCampbell County1
Hedges, ChrisGrant County41
Hedges, ChrisHarrison County3
Hedges, ChrisWilliamstown41
Hilton, RobertTates Creek1
Holmes, JonathanGlasgow1
Hood, Jeffrey A.George Rogers Clark71
Hood, Jeffrey A.Paul Laurence Dunbar166
Houston, DanPikeville1
Hutchinson, DavidDaviess County1
Imes, DanielCampbellsville5
Johnson, Brent M.Daviess County1
Johnson, Brent M.Elizabethtown1
Johnson, EdHart County2
Karrick, BrantBowling Green41
Kearns, Lee A.Russell1
Klopp, William M.Ryle2
Kratz, RobertLyon County2
Light, James "Buddy"Lone Oak1
McAllister, RyanSouth Oldham3
McDonald, JohnMurray1
McElroy, Kirk NorvalPleasure Ridge Park31
McGee, ChrisMuhlenberg South31
Meadows, Jeffrey T.Mercer County52
Menzer, Todd A.Lloyd Memorial2
Mitchell, ShaneLarue County1
Moody, ToddGeorge Rogers Clark41
Moore, J. StevenLafayette106
Moore, NanetteMale5
Morgan, RossGreen County2
Morris, David E.Bryan Station1
Morrison, BrianGreenwood4
Mosier, Rudolph W.South Oldham1
Mroch, AndrewTrigg County4
Mullins, GaryCalloway County5
Owens, DavidBeechwood41
Owens, DavidGrant County4
Peveler, SethHopkinsville21
Pickrell, MikeWilliamstown2
Porter, AnnCentral Hardin21
Prichard, EddieGeorge Rogers Clark2
Rice, Stephen C.Pikeville2
Rogers, BradOldham County3
Royce, Carol JeanBremen11
Sanders, W. KentBreckinridge County2
Scheeler, RobertShelby Valley1
Shears, AndyLloyd Memorial1
Smith, Charles M.Elizabethtown63
Smith, Charles M.Lafayette2112
Smith, JaimeLarue County31
Smith, PaulettaHazard193
Soderstrom, BruceMeade County11
Stepp, GreggGlasgow1
Stepp, GreggLarue County2
Stewart, Charles B.Ballard3
Stewart, Charles B.Shelby County1
Stroube, JohnMurray1
Stuppy, JimGlasgow11
Stuppy, JimOldham County2
Stuppy, JimSouth Oldham3
Summers, BillBoyle County1
Swift, DavidBeechwood3
Talbott, JohnBeechwood1
Talbott, JohnDixie Heights1
Thompson, David J.Madison Southern22
Tinnell, JenniferMarion County21
Towns, JeffDanville3
Vance, ChrisGarrard County91
Vincent, Keith L.Glasgow2
Webb, Randy J.Lloyd Memorial3
Webb, Randy J.Scott1
Webber, DaveBoone County1
Wheatley, JonCumberland County1
White, MichaelElizabethtown2
White, MichaelHenry Clay1
White, MichaelWest Jessamine1
Williams, M. JordanParis1
Wooten, MattChristian Academy of Louisville1
Wright, JimMadisonville North Hopkins2
Yoo, ChristopherMurray4
Zeiss, TimMurray7