2005 Marching Band Repertoires – AAAAA

2005 Class AAAAA

SCHOOL2005 INFORMATION
Apollo
(West)
Show Title: The Incredibles
2005 Repertoire:

- Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack, "The Incredibles" by
Michael Giacchino

Head Director: Mark C. Benningfield
Assistant Director:
Percussion Staff:
Colorguard Staff: Amanda Nichols
Winds and Percussion: 52
Colorguard: 13
Field Commander(s): 1
Total Members: 66
Ballard
(East)
Show Title: EnTRAPment
2005 Repertoire:
Head Director: Charles B. Stewart
Assistant Director: Amanda Cornish
Percussion Staff: Demond Smith, Jay Farley, Todd Parker, Eric Ward,
Patrick O'Rourke, Rachel Redmond
Colorguard Staff: Josh Benningfield, Kat Reid
Music Arrangers: Doug Thrower, Bob Rada, Todd Parker
Drill Designer: Mike Grimes
General Staff: Raymond Green, Erin Stewart, Katelyn Conroy, Jennifer
Reinhardt, Angela Soren, Ron Jones, Mark Lynn, Kassie Eberle, Michael Swope
Winds and Percussion: 65
Colorguard: 16
Field Commander(s): 2
Total Members: 83
Barren County
(West)
Show Title: Surface Tension
2005 Repertoire:

- The Canyon by Philip Glass
- Fantasia on a Theme of Thomas Tallis by Ralph Vaugn Williams
- Tempered Steel by Charles Young

Head Director: Dr. Kip Crowder
Assistant Directors: Monica O. Crowder, Brian Roberson, Zack Hooten
Percussion Staff: Mike Robertson, Emily Fryer, Ian Meiman
Colorguard Staff: Zack Hooten, Ryan Hogan
Visual Designer: Brent Smith
Low Brass Techs: Dick Weaver, Mike Smith
Trumpet Tech: Corey Bonds
Mellophone Tech: Kat Vinson
Woodwind Tech: Jessica Mayes
Winds and Percussion: 50
Colorguard: 15
Field Commander(s): 2
Total Members: 67
Boone County
(NOT ATTENDING STATE)
Show Title: Tribal Dances
2005 Repertoire:
Head Director: David Webber
Assistant Director: Tom Mueller
Percussion Staff: Durran Alexander
Colorguard Staff: Drew Steinbrecher, Megan Iles
Visual Techs: Mike Zerhusen, Chris Porter
Winds and Percussion: 100
Colorguard: 22
Field Commander(s): 3
Total Members: 125
Bryan Station
(NOT ATTENDING STATE)
Show Title: Wonder - The Music of Stevie Wonder
2005 Repertoire:

- I Wish by Stevie Wonder
- You Are The Sunshine Of My Life by Stevie Wonder
- Sir Duke by Stevie Wonder
- Master Blaster by Stevie Wonder
- Superstition by Stevie Wonder

Head Director: Shaun Owens
Assistant Director: Misty Grubbs
Percussion Staff: Matt Kresslein
Colorguard Staff: Lindsay Wells Bellamy, Heather Ward
Visual Designer: Brandon Abdon
Music Arranger: Kevin Dennison
Percussion Arranger: Greg Strouse
Winds and Percussion: 50
Colorguard: 11
Field Commander(s): 1
Total Members: 62
Bullitt Central
(NOT ATTENDING STATE)
Show Title:
2005 Repertoire:

- American Woman by Randy Bachman / Burton Cummings / Michael James
Kale / Gary Peterson, arr. Tom Wallace
- Are You Gonna Be My Girl by Nic Cester / Cameron Muncey, arr. Paul
Murtha
- Time Warp by Richard O'Brien, arr. Tom Wallace

Head Director: Rodney Stults
Assistant Director:
Percussion Staff: Benji Simmons
Colorguard Staff: Ellen Dugger
Drill Designer: Jason Thompson
Winds and Percussion: 52
Colorguard: 5
Field Commander(s): 1
Total Members: 58
Butler Traditional
(West)
Show Title: Tunnel Vision
2005 Repertoire:

- Movement I
- Movement II
- Movement III

Head Director: C. David Epperson
Assistant Director:
Percussion Staff: John Mulcahy, Travis Taylor
Colorguard Staff: Tina Turner, Emily Weber
Music Arranger: Alan D. Emerson
Drill Designer: C. David Epperson
Percussion Arranger: John Mulcahy
Woodwind / Visual Tech: Cory Barnfield
Brass / Visual Tech: Tim Snyder
Winds and Percussion: 51
Colorguard: 14
Field Commander(s): 1
Total Members: 66
Campbell County
(East)
Show Title: Imitations
2005 Repertoire:

- I. Echoes
- II. Reflections
- III. Imitations

Head Director: Joe Wesche
Assistant Director: Doug Hurst
Percussion Staff: Ryan Connelly, Keith Connelly
Colorguard Staff: Jessica Vaught, Elizabeth Glass
Visual Staff: Brian Craft, Lesley Garr
Winds and Percussion: 84
Colorguard: 19
Field Commander(s): 2
Total Members: 105
Central Hardin
(West)
Show Title: Jungle Drums
2005 Repertoire:

- Canto Karabali by Ernesto Lecuona
- Rapsodia Negre by Ernesto Lecuona
- Hawaiian War Chant by Johnny Noble / King Leleeiohaku

Head Director: David Centers
Assistant Directors: Robert Bertke, Ken Allen, Shane Embry
Percussion Staff: David Phillips, Tim Wix
Colorguard Staff: Kim Bennett
Trumpet / Music Tech: Steve Barton
Brass / Visual Tech: Matt Basey
Mellophone / Marching Tech: Chris Watts
Music Arranger: Bruce W. Soderstrom
Winds and Percussion: 66
Colorguard: 12
Field Commander(s): 1
Total Members: 79
Christian County
(West)
Show Title: Carmen
2005 Repertoire:

- Selections from Carmen by Georges Bizet

Head Director: Lori Boehman
Assistant Director: Heather Winkler
Percussion Staff: Adam Alexander
Colorguard Staff: Chris Dulin
Other Staff: Tony Pendleton
Winds and Percussion: 75
Colorguard: 19
Field Commander(s): 2
Total Members: 96
Conner
(NOT ATTENDING STATE)
Show Title: Composers
2005 Repertoire:

- Composers original compositions by John Bogenschutz
- Bach
- Mozart
- Tchaikovsky
- Beethoven


Head Director: Chris Peterson
Assistant Director: June Levis
Percussion Staff: June Levis, Tyler Brockman
Colorguard Staff: Kim Booher, Michael Lentz, Brandy Copfer
Winds and Percussion: 49
Colorguard: 11
Field Commander(s): 1
Total Members: 61
Daviess County
(West)
Show Title: A Soul's Journey
2005 Repertoire:

- Prophecy and Profanation (from Symphony No. 1 "Jeremiah") by Leonard
Bernstein
- Chichester Psalms by Leonard Bernstein
- Masque and Epilogue (from Symphony No. 2 "The Age of Anxiety") by
Leonard Bernstein

Head Director: Gordon E. Couch
Assistant Directors: Mike N. Clark, Gary Kirtley
Percussion Staff: Brian Mason (arranger, instructor), Donnie Mellon,
Andrew Edwards, Jeremy Chapman, Jay Jones, Matt Howard
Colorguard Staff: Bo Brown (designer), Karen Mellon, Jennie Jones, Sarrah
Adams
Visual Staff: Chris Holland, Sam Rhodus, Melanie Hayden, Logan Poteat,
Jon Meyer
Design Consultant: Mitch Rogers
Low Brass Staff: Bill Ciabattari, Josh Morton
Woodwind Staff: Carrie White
Winds and Percussion: 70
Colorguard: 16
Field Commander(s): 2
Total Members: 88
Dixie Heights
(East)
Show Title: Forever Autumn
2005 Repertoire:

- Selections from "Legends of the Fall" and the music of Samuel Hazo

Head Director: Robb Duddey
Assistant Director: Mark Mayfield
Percussion Staff: Greg Wagner, Brian "Roc" Mason, Jim Swain, Gary Griffith
Colorguard Staff: Pam Davis, Andew Acheson
Woodwind Staff: Lee Black
Visual Staff: Eric Poos
Winds and Percussion: 35
Colorguard: 8
Field Commander(s): 1
Total Members: 44
duPont Manual
(NOT ATTENDING STATE)
Show Title: Jubilation Suite
2005 Repertoire:

- Jubilation Suite by Richard Saucedo

Head Director: Curtis Essig
Assistant Director:
Percussion Staff:
Colorguard Staff:
Winds and Percussion: 43
Colorguard: 12
Field Commander(s): 2
Total Members: 57
Eastern
(East)
Show Title: The Pledge
2005 Repertoire:
Head Director: Mike Arthur
Assistant Director: Andy Reynolds
Percussion Staff: Brad Buehring, Joel McCauley, David Scholla
Colorguard Staff: Jeremy Rice, Addie Shelby, Melissa McCollough
Woodwind / Visual Tech: Kathy Liebig
Visual Staff: Adam Hancock, Chris Ruppel
Brass / Visual Tech: Brennan Vincent
Show Designer: Brad Deason
Show Narration: Lonnie Perkins
Winds and Percussion: 84
Colorguard: 29
Field Commander(s): 3
Total Members: 116
George Rogers Clark
(East)
Show Title: Celebration
2005 Repertoire:
Head Director: Todd Moody
Assistant Directors: Trish Torline, Steve Crosby
Percussion Staff: Jed Leach
Colorguard Staff: Caitlin Neal
Winds and Percussion: 96
Colorguard: 28
Field Commander(s): 3
Total Members: 127
Graves County
(West)
Show Title: Latin Inferno
2005 Repertoire:

- Brass Machine by Werner Drexler
- Bellavia by Chuck Mangione
- Malaga by Bill Holman

Head Director: Jeffrey G. Williams
Assistant Director: Jonathan Light
Percussion Staff: DJ Culp
Colorguard Staff: Theresa Letcher
Other Staff: Bryan Kelly
Winds and Percussion: 55
Colorguard: 20
Field Commander(s): 2
Total Members: 77
Grayson County
(West)
Show Title: Opposition in Blue
2005 Repertoire:

- Light Blue by Jason B. Gossett
- November Dusk (Orange) by Thomas Newman
- Blue Shades by Frank Ticheli

Head Director: Jason B. Gossett
Assistant Director: Karen D. Likins
Percussion Staff:
Colorguard Staff: Jamie Allen, Carrie Frank, Misty Tomes
Brass Staff: Gary Parker
Woodwind Staff: Angela Madden
Winds and Percussion: 67
Colorguard: 11
Field Commander(s): 1
Total Members: 79
Greenwood
(West)
Show Title: Expressions in STEEL
2005 Repertoire:

- I. - The Crucible by Don Davis
- II. - Tempering by Thomas Newman
- III. - The Forge by Don Davis

Head Director: Brian Morrison
Assistant Directors: Chris Cecil, Mike DiPasquale
Percussion Staff: Battery: Camden McConnell, Neal Lucas, Mikey Cowan;
Pit: Carlos Johnson, Jody Sledge; Arranger: Jason Palmer
Colorguard Staff: Katie Allocca, Ashley Dickens
Colorguard Design: Jeremy Driver, Katie Allocca
Drill / Show Designer: Jeremy Hunt
Music Arranger: Brian Morrison
Visual Consultant: Tim Pierce
Visual Staff: Sarah Hurley, Meredith Wright
Winds and Percussion: 123
Colorguard: 20
Field Commander(s): 4
Total Members: 147
Henderson County
(NOT ATTENDING STATE)
Show Title: Reflections
2005 Repertoire:

- Reflections by Richard Saucedo
- Reflections of Form
- Reflections of Sound
- Reflections of Light


Head Director: Brandon L Stinnett
Assistant Directors: Paul Metzger, Keith Vincent, April Yonts
Percussion Staff: Mike Veccia, Aaron DeMoss
Colorguard Staff: Joni Leistner, Kari Rager
Brass Staff: Walt Wilson
Winds and Percussion: 73
Colorguard: 14
Field Commander(s): 1
Total Members: 88
Henry Clay
(East)
Show Title: Isolation
2005 Repertoire:

- Isolation by Michael D. White
- Movement
- Percussive Fragments
- Alone
- Rhythmic Regions


Head Director: Michael D. White
Assistant Directors: William C. Kite, T. Gregory Strouse
Percussion Staff: Kris Logue, Justin Fisher, Mary Zapchenk
Colorguard Staff: David Fonda, Amanda Wallace
Visual Designer: Jason Bentley
General Staff: Darian Sanders, Stephanie Hyndman, Brad Kerns
Winds and Percussion: 90
Colorguard: 10
Field Commander(s): 2
Total Members: 102
John Hardin
(West)
Show Title: Narcissus
2005 Repertoire:

- Fame
- Beauty
- Tragedy

Head Director: Tom Case
Assistant Director: Jesse Floyd
Percussion Staff: Todd Brandes, Aaron Dale, Chris Parker, Kermit Olive
Colorguard Staff: Justin Patton, Shereen Bartja, John Tebault, Aaron
Kessinger
Music Arrangers: Steve Knob, Tom Case, Drew Smith
Drill Designer: Mitch Rogers
General Staff: Melissa Case, Drew Smith, Bryan Reesor, Brandon Thomas,
John Larkin, Carol Larkin
Winds and Percussion: 82
Colorguard: 28
Field Commander(s): 2
Total Members: 112
Lafayette
(East)
Show Title: Tradition, Tribute and Tomorrow
2005 Repertoire:

- Movement I - Scheherazade by Nikolay Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov
- Movement I (cont'd) - Folk Festival by Dmitri Shostakovich
- Movement I (cont'd) - Russlan and Ludmilla by Mikhail Glinka
- Movement II - My Old Kentucky Home by Stephen Foster
- Movement III - Original Composition by Richard Saucedo

Head Director: Charles M. Smith
Assistant Director: Dr. Terry N. Magee
Percussion Staff: John Willmarth, Joe Dewees, Brian Lewellen, Andy Bliss,
Colin Campbell
Colorguard Staff: Shannon Clark, Milton Minor, Dana Thomas
Visual Staff: John Bowmer, Matt Leedy, Ross Uber
Winds and Percussion: 192
Colorguard: 36
Field Commander(s): 4
Total Members: 232
Lincoln County
(East)
Show Title: The Music of ABBA's "Mamma Mia!"
2005 Repertoire:

- I Have A Dream by Benny Andersson / Björn Ulvaeus
- Mamma Mia by Benny Andersson/Björn Ulvaeus
- Dancing Queen by Benny Andersson / Björn Ulvaeus / Stig Anderson
- The Winner Takes It All by Benny Andersson / Björn Ulvaeus

Head Director: Joe Briley
Assistant Director:
Percussion Staff:
Colorguard Staff:
Winds and Percussion: 27
Colorguard: 8
Field Commander(s): 1
Total Members: 36
Madison Central
(East)
Show Title: From Sea to Shining Sea
2005 Repertoire:
Head Director: Harold Brent Barton
Assistant Director: David Ratliff
Percussion Staff: Ben Dismukes, Chris Perkins, Jessica Dismukes, Matt
Skaggs, Mark Casey
Colorguard Staff: Angela Traugott, Jackie Lavigne, Christina Hoover
Music Arrangers: Harold Brent Barton, David Ratliff
Student Teachers: Sean Terrell, Susie Loveday
Drill Designer: Richard Hinshaw
Colorguard Designer: Daniel Wiles
Visual Staff: Emily Ruppel, Ben Dismukes, Chris Perkins, Daniel Barton,
Kim Bugbee
Wind Staff: Jordan Witt, Daniel Barton, Alan Ammerman, Bill Ciabattari,
Jim Willett
Winds and Percussion: 105
Colorguard: 22
Field Commander(s): 2
Total Members: 129
Male
(NOT ATTENDING STATE)
Show Title: "Ayres of the Isle" -- featuring the music of Handel,
Williams, Wood
2005 Repertoire:
Head Director: Nanette Moore
Assistant Director: Tim Handley
Percussion Staff: Tim Gibson, Ken Wynn
Colorguard Staff: John Roberts, Matthew Follo, Crystal Spencer
Visual Coordinator: John Stutts
Drill Designer: Scott Chandler
Music Arranger: Aaron Guidry
Other Staff: Ashley Forrest
Winds and Percussion: 133
Colorguard: 34
Field Commander(s): 3
Total Members: 170
Marshall County
(NOT ATTENDING STATE)
Show Title: Dreams of Flight
2005 Repertoire:

- Virtruvian Man Part I by Richard Saucedo
- Virtruvian Man Part II by Richard Saucedo
- Persistence by Richard Saucedo

Head Director: Michael F. Colvett
Assistant Directors: Ronnie L. Payton, Steve Mathis
Percussion Staff: Ben Rice, Sam Trevethan, Debrey McCoy
Colorguard Staff: Katie Elkins, Stephan Ferguson, Kathryn Stalls
High Brass / Visual Tech: Jenny Payton
Low Brass / Visual Tech: Lee Nuckols
Marching / Visual Tech: Kristin Childers
Winds and Percussion: 90
Colorguard: 23
Field Commander(s): 3
Total Members: 116
Meade County
(NOT ATTENDING STATE)
Show Title: The Vitruvian Man
2005 Repertoire:

- The Vitruvian Man by Richard Saucedo
- Mind
- Body
- Spirit


Head Director: Bruce W. Soderstrom
Assistant Director: Christopher P. Schmidt
Percussion Staff:
Colorguard Staff:
Winds and Percussion: 116
Colorguard: 16
Field Commander(s): 2
Total Members: 134
Nelson County
(West)
Show Title:
2005 Repertoire:

- Children of Sanchez by Chuck Mangione
- Land of Make Believe by Chuck Mangione
- Summertime (from Porgy and Bess) by George Gershwin

Head Director: Kirk Norval McElroy
Assistant Director:
Percussion Staff:
Colorguard Staff:
Winds and Percussion: 37
Colorguard: 7
Field Commander(s): 2
Total Members: 46
North Hardin
(West)
Show Title: "The Power of One" -- featuring the music of Gustav Holst,
Donald Grantham, Juntras Benoit, and Samuel Hazo
2005 Repertoire:
Head Director: Brian Froedge
Assistant Directors: Susan Froedge, Todd Wright
Percussion Staff: Todd Wright
Colorguard Staff: Jen Martin, Glenn Panzarella, Sam Baker
Winds and Percussion: 120
Colorguard: 30
Field Commander(s): 3
Total Members: 153
Oldham County
(NOT ATTENDING STATE)
Show Title:
2005 Repertoire:

-
Show 1: Everybody's Everything / Tear The Roof Off The Sucker / Shake;
Shake A Tail Feather / Atomic Dog
-
Show 2: Soak Up The Sun / Green Onions / Blister In The Sun;Let It Whip;
Good Golly, Miss Molly / We're An American Band


Head Director: Brad Rogers
Assistant Directors: Kevin Cox, Tony Wise
Percussion Staff: Mark Tate, Tammy Fust
Colorguard Staff: Pat Rogers (winterguard)
Winds and Percussion: 88
Colorguard: 0
Field Commander(s): 2
Total Members: 90
Paul Laurence Dunbar
(East)
Show Title: Celestial Bodies
2005 Repertoire:

- Celestial Bodies original music by Mark Higginbotham

Head Director: Jeffrey A. Hood
Assistant Director: Brian Morgan
Percussion Staff:
Colorguard Staff:
Winds and Percussion: 130
Colorguard: 40
Field Commander(s): 3
Total Members: 173
Pleasure Ridge Park
(NOT ATTENDING STATE)
Show Title: Motown
2005 Repertoire:

- ABC by Berry Gordy, Jr. / Alphonso Mizell / Freddie Perren / Deke
Richards
- My Girl by Smokey Robinson / Ronald White
- Respect by Otis Redding

Head Director: Stephanie Stephens
Assistant Director:
Percussion Staff:
Colorguard Staff:
Winds and Percussion: 22
Colorguard: 5
Field Commander(s): 1
Total Members: 28
Ryle
(East)
Show Title: HEADLINES
2005 Repertoire:

- Tempered Steel by Charles Young
- Chorale (from Chorale and Toccata) by Jack Stamp
- Intensité Elevé by Jim Daughters
- Vide Cor Meum (from Hannibal) by Patrick Cassidy
- Fury (from The Third Vortex) by Roland Barrett

Head Director: Matthew K. Carron
Assistant Director: Jim Daughters
Percussion Staff: Michael Johns, Mark Ziegler
Colorguard Staff: Christopher Pohlman, Danelle Acosta
Music Arranger: Jim Daughters
Visual Choreography / Design: Christopher Pohlman
Visual Tech / Design: W.A.F. Houston
Winds and Percussion: 42
Colorguard: 8
Field Commander(s): 1
Total Members: 51
Saint Xavier
(West)
Show Title: The Polar X-Press
2005 Repertoire:

- Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack, "Polar Express" by Alan
Silvestri / Glen Ballard
- The Polar Express Theme
- Hot Chocolate
- Rockin' On Top of the World
- Believe


Head Director: Jack E. Walker, Jr.
Assistant Director:
Percussion Staff: Rick Mattingly
Colorguard Staff: Suzy Walker, Brittany Casper, Aimee Hinote
Other Staff / Drill Designer: Troy Steinmetz
Winds and Percussion: 27
Colorguard: 6
Field Commander(s): 1
Total Members: 34
Seneca
(NOT ATTENDING STATE)
Show Title: A Salute to Oz
2005 Repertoire:

- No One Mourns the Wicked (from Wicked) by Stephen Schwartz
- Ease on Down the Road (from The Wiz) by Charlie Smalls
- Selections from Wizard of Oz by

Head Director: Sarah K. Smith
Assistant Director: Diana Vogelsburg
Percussion Staff:
Colorguard Staff:
Winds and Percussion: 61
Colorguard: 10
Field Commander(s): 2
Total Members: 73
Shelby County
(East)
Show Title: Dinámica
2005 Repertoire:

- Dinámica the works of Lecuona, DiMeola, and Corea

Head Director: Brian K. Ellis
Assistant Directors: Ron McClure, Mark Richardson
Percussion Staff: Ron McClure, Justin Dahoney, Todd Wright
Colorguard Staff: Charlie Gumbert, Larry Rebilot, Ben Shrieber, Sara
Morgan
Drill Designer: Tom Acheson
Music Arranger: Alan D. Emerson
Visual Staff: Russ Shartzer, Emily Ruppell
Music Tech: Tim Snyder
Winds and Percussion: 60
Colorguard: 20
Field Commander(s): 2
Total Members: 82
Simon Kenton
(East)
Show Title: Visions of Flight
2005 Repertoire:

- Visions of Flight by Key Poulan
- I. Icarus
- II. Ornithopter
- III. Kitty Hawk


Head Director: Jason H. Milner
Assistant Director: Julie Wittis
Percussion Staff: Casey Osage, David Issacs
Colorguard Staff: Ben Schrieber
Winds and Percussion: 43
Colorguard: 9
Field Commander(s): 1
Total Members: 53
South Laurel
(East)
Show Title: Classical Distortion
2005 Repertoire:
Head Director: Mark Sizemore
Assistant Director:
Percussion Staff:
Colorguard Staff:
Other Staff: Larry Daniels, Lesley Bowling, Brian Turner, Michael Wooley
Winds and Percussion: 34
Colorguard: 8
Field Commander(s): 1
Total Members: 43
Southern
(West)
Show Title: The Music Chuck Mangione
2005 Repertoire:

- Feels So Good / Children of Sanchez by Chuck Mangione
- Land of Make Believe by Chuck Mangione
- El Gato Triste by Chuck Mangione

Head Director: Kevin Todd Simpson
Assistant Director:
Percussion Staff:
Colorguard Staff:
Other Staff: Ryan Carpenter, Pat Mosser, Jarrett Nash, Becca White
Winds and Percussion: 22
Colorguard: 2
Field Commander(s): 1
Total Members: 25
Southwestern
(East)
Show Title: Jesus Christ Superstar
2005 Repertoire:

- Jesus Christ Superstar by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Head Director: Dan Carpenter
Assistant Director:
Percussion Staff:
Colorguard Staff:
Winds and Percussion: 25
Colorguard: 7
Field Commander(s): 1
Total Members: 33
Tates Creek
(NOT ATTENDING STATE)
Show Title: The Path to Harmony
2005 Repertoire:

- Promise
- Doubt
- Struggle
- Union

Head Director: Janet R. Allen
Assistant Director: Andy Critz
Percussion Staff: Brian Flack
Colorguard Staff: Johnny Harris, Lee Eachus, Jessica Critz
Winds and Percussion: 131
Colorguard: 22
Field Commander(s): 3
Total Members: 156
Whitley County
(NOT ATTENDING STATE)
Show Title:
2005 Repertoire:

- Pour Some Sugar on Me by Steve Clark / Phil Collen / Joe Elliott /
Robert John "Mutt" Lange / Rick Savage
- Enter Sandman by Kirk Hammett / James Hetfield / Lars Ulrich
- Time Travel (drum break) by
- Yeah by Chris Bridges / Sean Garrett / LaMarquis Mark Jefferson /
Robert "Rob" McDowell / James Phillips / Jonathan Smith / Patrick J. Que
Smith

Head Director: Michael Brown
Assistant Director:
Percussion Staff:
Colorguard Staff: Denise Lewis
Winds and Percussion: 15
Colorguard: 4
Field Commander(s):
Winds and Percussion: 15
Colorguard: 4
Field Commander(s): 1
Total Members: 20